On which stock exchange are the shares of Power Assets Holdings Limited (the "Company" or "Power Assets") listed?

The shares of the Company are listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited. They are also traded over the counter in the United States in the form of American depositary receipts (ADR). You may go to the Investor Services section for details.

What is the board lot size for trading of the shares of Power Assets?

The board lot size is 500 shares.

How can a shareholder update his mailing address and other information?

Please contact Computershare Hong Kong Investor Services Limited. Their contact information can be found in the Share Registrar Information section.

How shall I know when dividends are declared?

The dates of dividend declaration, closure of register of members and dividend payment will be disclosed in our interim results announcement, interim report, annual results announcement and annual report. You may also go to the Financial Calendar and Dividends Information sections for details.

Is there any arrangement for free exchange of share certificates bearing the former name of Power Assets for share certificates bearing the new name?

There is no arrangement for free exchange of share certificates. All existing share certificates bearing the former name of the Company continue to be evidence of legal title to the Company's shares and valid for trading, settlement, registration and delivery purposes.

Shareholders wishing to have their share certificates re-issued under the new name of the Company should contact Computershare Hong Kong Investor Services Limited, the Company's share registrar. Computershare's contact information can be found in the Share Registrar Information section.

Can a shareholder request for inclusion of a resolution in the annual general meeting?

Please refer to and follow the requirements and procedures set out in sections 580 and 615 of the Companies Ordinance. Shareholder(s) qualified under sections 580(3) and 615(2) of the said Ordinance may request for the Company's circulation of statements with respect to proposed resolutions to be considered at a general meeting and the Company's giving of notice of a resolution intended to be moved at an annual general meeting. The request should be authenticated by the requisitionists and sent to the Company in hard copy form or in electronic form and before the legal time limit, in accordance with the statutory provisions. Please address the request to the Company Secretary.

Can a shareholder request for the convening of a general meeting?

Pursuant to Section 566 of the Companies Ordinance, shareholder(s) representing at least 5% of the total voting rights of all the shareholders of the Company having a right to vote at general meetings may request for the convening of a general meeting. The request stating the general nature of the business to be dealt with at the meeting should be authenticated by the requisitionists and sent to the Company in hard copy form or in electronic form in accordance with the statutory provisions. Please address the request to the Company Secretary.

How can a shareholder propose a person other than a retiring director for election as a director?

Pursuant to article 122 of the Company's articles of association, if a shareholder wishes to propose a person other than a retiring director of the Company for election as a director of the Company at any general meeting, he and that person proposed by him should have each, during a period of seven days ending on the date seven days before the date appointed for the meeting, left at the registered office of the Company a notice in writing duly signed, signifying respectively his intention to propose that person as a director and that person's consent to the nomination for the office. The biographical details of the proposed candidate as required under Rule 13.51(2) of the Listing Rules should also be provided at the same time to the Company for publication purpose. Please address all papers to the Company Secretary.